Category Archives: Uncategorized

Macau Tower

IMG_00007218
” Bungee Jumping??  Oh yeah!
Advertisements

Marrakech, Morocco

TSJ_Nikki_Beach_Marrakech_Morocco_1000X667_04
“Nikki Beach Marrakech”

 

Wanna try something new? Wanna dance under the desert sun?? sounds fun right? This is Nikki Beach at Marrakech, Marocco in Africa. Nikki Beach Marrakech charms by its magic concept in combination with stylish, white decors, a large pool and sounds of lazy soul and laid-back funk. If dancing and drinking only is not enough, this tropical oasis features also tennis and squash courts.

Kick back on your cabana bed, feel great and spy on the beautiful tanned people and dine on international food instead of another couscous. This poolside lounging place for wealthy Moroccans and sun-hungry travelers offers a yummy cocktail list and a perfect selection of wines.

Come here for a poolside lunch, soaking up the sun and escaping from the hurly burly of the Marrakech Medina. So what’re you guys waiting for? Join us!

TSJ_Nikki_Beach_Marrakech_Morocco_1000X667_06
“Nikki Beach Marrakech in Daytime”

Macau Escapade

Well, I had a great experience in this country.

Day 1

IMG_00006405
Walking around the City

First, Walking around the city is the best thing to do early in the morning,  for there’s no pollution, lots of trees and they have a good scenery. Don’t forget to wear a jacket because it’s winter here.  No traffics, no pollution, a little bit of smokers, well-cleaned places.

And after an hours of walking, we’re now craving for some foods, but we don’t where to go. So we ask a lot of people here where’s the best place to eat. And finally, someone led us into a fine restaurant after an hour of asking.

IMG_00007254
Eat All you Can Folks

And now we’re here, Btw I really don’t know what kind of food they’re serving, but its really damn Good!! There’s a lot of people eating in this place, this is a eat all you can Restaurant. As you can see in the picture that there’s a lot of meat ( My gosshh meat!! hahaha!) and also the desert is so damn good but i forgot to take some pictures of it. And if we’ll have the chance to eat again in this restaurant i’ll try to take a picture of that desert that I was talking about.


 

IMG_00007222
Galaxy Macau